Business Loans Australia :: Privacy

Business Loans Australia Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Business Loans Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How Itís Used

To process your financial services referral request, Business Loans Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Business Loans Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Business Loans Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Business Loans Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

Finance Articles

Knowing these loan finance options will make borrowing easier and save you money Knowing these loan finance options will make borrowing easier and save you money
Knowing these 6 types of loan finance options will make it easier for you do deal with brokers and lenders. Once you go from asking for a loan to asking for a "novated lease with a 45% balloon payment" you will be in a far better position to negotiate your loan with confidence. - read more
5 Credit Killers 5 Credit Killers
A good credit score speaks volumes about your financial habits. It's the evidence most creditors need to evaluate your credit worthiness. - read more
Utilising A Chattel Mortgage for Business Finance Utilising A Chattel Mortgage for Business Finance
A Chattel Mortgage loan is a simple yet effective finance option designed for business plant and equipment purchases. Here are six rules to consider when arranging finance for your business that will ensure that you retain full control over the loan process and save money in the process. - read more
Balloon Payment Loans: 6 steps to make the loan profitable Balloon Payment Loans: 6 steps to make the loan profitable
Did you know that you can reduce the monthly payments on a loan to half of what they should be by using a balloon payment? Handled correctly, structuring your loan to include a Balloon Payment will increase your bottom line. Mishandled, a Balloon Payment can cause real headaches. Here are 6 steps to keep it smart. - read more
18 Hot Tips For Intending Borrowers 18 Hot Tips For Intending Borrowers
If you're thinking of borrowing money to buy a car, boat, debt consolidation, home repairs, medical bills or anything else for that matter, here are some red hot tips to make the process much, much easier. - read more
How to freeze the Plastic Debt Dragon in Your Wallet How to freeze the Plastic Debt Dragon in Your Wallet
Are you scared to open your wallet knowing there is a fire snorting dragon lurking in there? You don't need to be afraid of your credit card, you can make it your friend. Here is a plan to choke the dragon and replace it with a friendly furry critter so you can start creating wealth in your life. - read more
Credit Card Secret Guarantee Credit Card Secret Guarantee
Most people use credit cards in some form or another but few truly appreciate one of the special features of credit cards that make using their credit card to insure their purchases. - read more

Finance News

Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of... read more
Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to... read more
Police issue warning about bank scam
Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers... read more
ANZ nets solid profit despite wealth management
Oct 26 :: ANZ banking group has reported a solid full-year result with net profit attributable to shareholders up 6 per cent to nearly $5.7 billion - but with... read more
Millions lack access to basic financial services
Jun 01 :: Nearly 3 million Australians do not have access to basic financial products such as a credit card, car insurance or even a bank account, according... read more
Reserve Bank leaves interest rates steady
Apr 04 :: The board of the Reserve Bank of Australia has left interest rates unchanged at 4.25 per cent at its monthly meeting today, as widely expected.The... read more
Big banks not too profitable: RBA
Feb 25 :: The governor of the Reserve Bank says the Australian banking sector is not too profitable.Appearing before the House of Representatives Standing... read more

Need Help Finding a Loan?
Loan Amount:
Postcode:

All finance quotes are provided free (via our secure server) and without obligation.
We respect your privacy.

Knowledgebase
Personal Loan:
a loan that is granted for personal use, normally unsecured and granted by a lender on the borrower's integrity and capacity to repay